English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Reproduction (Medicine); The Genitals)
non-hormonal treatment [correct, noun]; non-hormonal therapy [correct, noun]
CONT: Non-hormonal treatments, including SSRIs [selective serotonin reuptake inhibitors] and SNRIs [serotonin and norepinephrine reuptake inhibitors] like Citalopram and Gabapentin, offer alternatives to hormone therapy and help reduce VMS [vasomotor symptoms] frequency and intensity.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Reproduction (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
traitement non hormonal [correct, masculine noun]; traitement sans hormones [correct, masculine noun]; thérapie non hormonale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les traitements non hormonaux offrent l'avantage d’être administrés uniquement pendant la menstruation et d’être particulièrement utiles chez la femme qui n’ a pas besoin de contraception ou ne désire pas recevoir d’hormonothérapie.