English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Hormones)
combined hormone therapy [correct, noun]; combined HT [correct, noun]; combined hormone replacement therapy [correct, noun]; combined HRT [correct, noun]; combined menopausal hormone therapy [correct, noun]; combined MHT [correct, noun]; combination hormone therapy [correct, noun]; combination hormone replacement therapy [correct, noun]
CONT: Some women take hormone replacement therapy (HRT) to ease menopausal symptoms. ... HRT can be taken as estrogen only or as a combination of estrogen and progestin (combined HRT).
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Hormones)
traitement hormonal combiné [correct, masculine noun]; hormonothérapie combinée [correct, feminine noun]; hormonothérapie substitutive combinée [correct, feminine noun]; HTS combinée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines femmes optent pour une hormonothérapie substitutive(HTS) afin d’atténuer leurs symptômes de la ménopause. [...] L'HTS peut être constituée d’œstrogène seul ou d’une combinaison d’œstrogène et de progestatif(HTS combinée).