English (Petrography)
bahiaite [correct]
DEF: Holocrystalline igneous rock formed mainly of hypersthene with subordinate hornblende and sometimes minor amounts of other minerals.
French (Pétrographie)
bahiaite [feminine noun]
DEF: Roche ignée composée surtout d’hypersthène et de hornblende.