English (Astrology)
part of fortune
OBS: (...) the mythical -- (...) is measured by adding the longitudinal distance between the Ascendant and the Sun and then subtracting the longitude of the Moon.
French (Astrologie)
part de Fortune
OBS: --point de l'horoscope situé à la même distance de la Lune que l'Ascendant du Soleil. Indice horoscopique traditionnel de la chance générale, ensemble des facteurs impondérables communément appelés "hazard".