English (Cookies and Cookie Making)
fortune cookie [correct]
DEF: A thin folded cookie containing a slip of paper on which is printed a fortune, proverb or humorous statement.
French (Biscuits et biscuiterie)
biscuit chinois [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; beignet chinois [correct, masculine noun]; petit four horoscope [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Confiserie, servie dans les restaurants chinois aux États-Unis et au Canada, dans laquelle est inséré un petit morceau de papier où l’on peut lire une prédiction ou une maxime.
OBS: pluriel : petits fours horoscope.