English (Citizenship and Immigration)
exiled [correct, noun]
CONT: ... any person who is prevented from returning home can be considered an exiled ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
exilé [correct, masculine noun]; exilée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne expulsée hors de sa patrie, avec défense d’y entrer.