English (Video Technology; Internet and Telematics; Advertising)
digital out-of-home video [correct, noun]; DOOH video [correct, noun]
CONT: Digital out-of-home (DOOH) videos are digitized displays located in public spaces. These videos are designed to capture the attention of passersby in high-traffic areas.
French (Vidéotechnique; Internet et télématique; Publicité)
vidéo numérique hors domicile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les vidéos numériques hors domicile sont des écrans numérisés visibles dans des espaces publics, comme les rues ou les lieux de rassemblement tels que les centres commerciaux.