English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
unlisted share [correct]
DEF: A security not listed on a stock exchange but traded in the over-the-counter market.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action non cotée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action qui n’ est pas cotée en bourse et qui se négocie sur le marché hors cote.