English (Psychology (General))
exteriorization [correct]; exteriorisation [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: Expression is a voluntary exteriorisation; it is meant, conscious through and through, and intentional.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
extériorisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de reporter hors de soi ce qu'on ressent.
CONT: Selon Freud, tout symptôme est l’extériorisation d’un conflit interne.