English (Environmental Management)
off-site management [correct]
CONT: Figure 2.1 shows fifteen possible contaminated sediment treatment scenarios --from no action to total elimination of sediment contaminants directly on-site or through off-site management.
French (Gestion environnementale)
gestion hors site [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La figure 2. 1 identifie 15 scénarios possibles pour le traitement des sédiments contaminés allant d’aucune action particulière à l'élimination totale des contaminants présents dans les sédiments soit par une gestion directement sur le site ou soit par une gestion hors site.