English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
swivelling rudder-propeller [correct]
DEF: A rudder-propeller the lower part ow which, withe propeller (or propeller in a nozzle), can be hinged around a horizontal axis to an inoperable position.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
propulseur orientable rabattable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propulseur orientable dont la partie inférieure comprenant l'hélice(o u l'hélice et sa tuyère) peut être rabattue, hors fonctionnement, autour d ’un axe horizontal.