English (Telecommunications Transmission)
out-of-band radiation of an emission
DEF: the total power radiated at the frequencies of the out-of-band spectrum.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
rayonnement hors bande d'une émission [masculine noun]
DEF: puissance totale rayonnée sur l'ensemble des fréquences du spectre hors bande.