English (Banking)
matching [correct]
DEF: The process of equating assets and liabilities as to maturity dates or currency in which they are held.
French (Banque)
appariement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération tendant à structurer les engagements et les actifs, inscrits au bilan et hors bilan, de façon optimale en fonction des échéances et des taux d’intérêt.