English (Surface Coating (Metals); Construction Finishing; Wood Finishing)
marine lacquer [correct]
OBS: (...) for quick repainting of outboard motors, metal or wood surfaces. In "outboard colors" Holiday Bronze, Mercury Green, Johnson Green, Johnson White and Evinrude Blue ... also Clear lacquer for protective coatings.
French (Recouvrement des métaux; Finitions (Construction); Finition du bois)
laque marine
OBS: (...) pour repeindre rapidement tout moteur hors bord, tout métal ou bois. Couleurs hors-bord : bronze Holiday, vert Mercury, vert Johnson, blanc Johnson et bleu Evinrude, laque incolore servant de couche protectrice.