English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
equity warrant [correct]
DEF: Over-the-counter option; long-dated (over one year) equity option.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
bon d'option sur actions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Option négociée hors bourse dont l'échéance est supérieure à un an.