English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
government financial operations table [correct]; government flow-of-funds table [correct]; government fiscal operations table [correct]; state flow-of-funs table [correct]; SFFT [correct]; SFFT; state flow-of-funds table [correct]
CONT: The scope of the government's fiscal operations table includes the general budget and the special accounts of the Treasury ... The government's basic primary fiscal balance is equal to total revenue excluding grants, minus total expenditure (including net credit) excluding interest payments and capital expenditure financed with external resources. It is measured on the basis of the budget execution reported every month in the government financial operations table prepared by the Ministry of Finance.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
tableau des opérations financières de l'État [correct, masculine noun]; TOFE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sont inclus dans le périmètre du [tableau des opérations financières de l'État] TOFE : le budget général, les comptes spéciaux du Trésor [...]. Le solde budgétaire primaire de base de l'État est égal aux recettes totales hors dons moins les dépenses totales(y compris les prêts nets) hors intérêts sur la dette et hors dépenses d’investissements financés sur ressources extérieures. Il est évalué sur la base des résultats de l'exécution du budget établie chaque mois dans le TOFE préparé par le Ministère en charge des finances.