English (School and School-Related Administration; Continuing Education)
out-of-school education [correct]
DEF: Education received outside school or outside the statutorily laid down school years, e.g. adult education in formal or nonformal education.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Éducation permanente)
éducation extra-scolaire [correct, feminine noun]; éducation extrascolaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Toute activité éducative se situant hors du cadre scolaire et pouvant inclure aussi bien l'éducation non formelle et l'éducation diffuse que toute autre forme d’éducation occasionnelle ou permanente.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar; Educación permanente)
educación extraescolar [feminine noun]