English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
non-trusteed
CONT: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. Provincial and/or Municipal Government: Include transactions with social insurance programs operated by governments (e.g., Workmen's Compensation Board), non-trusteed public service pension plans operated outside the governmental budgetary framework (e.g., Public Service Superannuation Fund (Ontario] and public hospitals.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
non géré en fiducie
CONT: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. Administrations provinciales et municipales : Comprend les opérations relatives aux programmes d’assurance sociale administrés par les pouvoirs publics(p. ex., indemnisation des accidents du travail), les régimes de pension des fonctionnaires non gérés en fiducie qui fonctionnent hors du cadre budgétaire gouvernemental(p. ex., caisse de retraite de la fonction publique de l'Ontario) et les hôpitaux publics.