English (Diesel Motors)
off-road use of diesel [correct, standardized]
OBS: off-road use of diesel : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Moteurs diesel)
consommation hors route de diesel [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: consommation hors route de diesel : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.