English (Accounting; Government Accounting)
non-cash credit [correct]
CONT: Credit notes and adjustments to departmental accounts receivables must be properly authorized. To ensure an adequate audit trail, they must contain the following: the signature of the officer who is authorized by the department to approve non-cash credits; and ...
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
crédit hors caisse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les notes de crédit et les redressements des débiteurs ministériels doivent être dûment autorisés. Afin d’avoir une piste de vérification adéquate, ils doivent fournir ce qui suit : la signature de l'agent autorisé par le ministère à approuver les crédits hors caisse; [...]