English (School and School-Related Administration; Citizenship and Immigration; Labour and Employment)
designated institutional representative [correct]; DIR [correct]
DEF: An employee of a participating educational institution who is responsible for implementing the Off-Campus Work Permit Program (OCWP) at the institution.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Citoyenneté et immigration; Travail et emploi)
représentant désigné d'un établissement d'enseignement [correct, masculine noun]; RDEE [correct, masculine noun]; représentante désignée d'un établissement d'enseignement [correct, feminine noun]; RDEE [correct, feminine noun]; RDEE
DEF: [...] employé d’un établissement d’enseignement participant [qui est] responsable de la mise en œuvre du programme [de permis de travail hors campus] dans l'établissement.