English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
skip routing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: skip routing: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
réacheminement hors hiérarchie [officially approved]; acheminement hors hiérarchie [officially approved]
OBS: réacheminement hors hiérarchie; acheminement hors hiérarchie : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada