English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
off-site storage [correct]; off premise storage
CONT: Off-site storage must be housed within secure approved locations in Canada.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
stockage hors site [correct, masculine noun]; stockage à l'extérieur [masculine noun]
CONT: Le stockage hors site doit se faire dans un lieu protégé approuvé au Canada.