English (Waste Management)
off-site disposal [correct]
CONT: On-site disposal refers to the disposal of substances within the boundaries of the facility ... Off-site disposals are similar to on-site disposals, with the exception that the reported substances are transferred off site to another facility for final disposal.
OBS: off-site disposal: term used by Environment Canada.
French (Gestion des déchets)
élimination hors site [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’élimination sur place désigne l’élimination de substances sur le terrain de l’installation. [...] Les éliminations hors site ressemblent aux éliminations sur place, hormis le fait que les substances sont transférées à une autre installation aux fins de l’élimination définitive.
OBS: élimination hors site : terme en usage à Environnement Canada.