English (Sales (Marketing); Commercial Establishments; Foreign Trade)
sales office [correct]; sales agency [correct]
CONT: The only wholesaling function the sales office provides is selling; they do not warehouse, carry inventory, or make deliveries, although they sometimes, especially for technical products, provide repair service.
French (Vente; Établissements commerciaux; Commerce extérieur)
agence [correct, feminine noun]; agence commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; bureau de représentation [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de représentation régionale [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de vente [correct, masculine noun]; succursale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement commercial généralement installé hors de l'entreprise et chargé d’assurer le succès de la fonction commerciale dans une région donnée.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Establecimientos comerciales; Comercio exterior)
oficina de ventas [correct, feminine noun]