English (Electrical Engineering)
no-load [correct, standardized]
OBS: no-load: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
hors charge [correct, standardized]; à vide [correct, standardized]
OBS: hors charge; à vide : termes normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).