English (Acoustics (Physics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
threshold determination
OBS: the tones are generated by an electrical (...) circuit capable of providing sine waves at a number of frequencies from which the operator selects one at a time for each --.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Études et analyses environnementales)
mesure de seuil
OBS: [le dispositif pour l'épreuve de Fowler] doit obligatoirement être mis hors circuit lors des mesures ordinaires de seuil.