English (Television (Radioelectricity))
closed circuit television camera [correct]; closed-circuit television camera [correct]; CCTV camera [correct]
OBS: closed-circuit television: Any application of television that does not involve broadcasting for public viewing; the programs can be seen only on specified receivers connected to the television camera by circuits, which include microwave relays and coaxial cables.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
caméra de télévision en circuit fermé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le rendu supplémentaire n’ est plus nécessaire, même lorsque la caméra de télévision en circuit fermé regarde les objets hors de la vue de la caméra 3D principale.