English (Codes (Software))
shift-in character [correct, standardized, officially approved]; SI [correct, officially approved]; shift-in [correct, standardized]; SI [correct]; SI
DEF: A code extension character, used to terminate a series of characters that has been introduced by the shift-out character, making effective the graphic characters of the standard character set.
OBS: shift-in character; SI: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
OBS: shift-in character; shift-in: terms standardized by ISO
French (Codes (Logiciels))
caractère en code [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; SI [correct, standardized, officially approved]; en-code [correct, masculine noun]; en code [correct, masculine noun]; caractère de commande de code normal [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; SI [correct]; SI
DEF: Caractère de changement de code normal qui met fin à la suite de caractères mis en jeu par le caractère hors code et remet en service les caractères graphiques du jeu de caractères normalisé. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI. ]
OBS: caractère en code; caractère de commande de code normal; SI : termes et abréviation normalisés par l’ISO; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
en código