English (Boxing)
scorecard [correct]; scoring card [correct]
DEF: A card or a sheet of paper on which a judge keeps his own record of the progress of a fight and determines which boxer is the winner of each round.
OBS: When the fight is over and did not end by a knock-out, the boxer having won the most rounds according to judges' evaluation is declared the winner.
French (Boxe)
carte de pointage [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; feuille de pointage [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte ou feuille de papier sur laquelle un juge note son évaluation du combat, inscrivant le nom du boxeur ayant, selon lui, remporté chaque ronde.
OBS: À l'issue d’une rencontre n’ ayant pas pris fin par mise hors de combat, est déclaré vainqueur le boxeur qui a, selon l'évaluation des juges, remporté le maximum de rondes.
Spanish (Boxeo)
tarjeta de puntaje [correct, feminine noun]