English (Astronautics)
non-eclipse condition [correct]
OBS: non-eclipse condition: term usually used in the plural.
French (Astronautique)
condition hors éclipse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: condition hors éclipse : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.