English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
equity trading [correct]
CONT: In 1969 the Quebec Securities Commission announced a policy under which Quebec brokers are required to report statistics on unlisted equity trading in Quebec.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
négociation d'actions [correct, feminine noun]; négociations d'actions [correct, feminine noun, plural]; opérations sur actions [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: En 1969, la Commission des valeurs mobilières du Québec a publié une instruction générale en vertu de laquelle les courtiers du Québec sont tenus de faire le rapport de leurs négociations d’actions sur le marché hors cote au Québec.