English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
between-dealer transaction [correct]
CONT: In the street market, dealers often act as principals in what are known as between dealer transactions; however, business, as agents for others, is also done.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
transaction entre courtiers [correct, feminine noun]; opération entre courtiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur le marché hors cote, les courtiers se portent habituellement contrepartie(act as principals) lors de transactions dites «entre courtiers»; toutefois, des opérations, où les courtiers font fonction de mandataires pour leurs clients(act as agents), sont également effectuées.