English (Acoustics (Physics))
solid tyre for pneumatic tyre rims [correct]; solid tire for pneumatic tire rim [correct]
DEF: Solid tyre having approximately the same overall dimensions as a pneumatic tyre and fitting on a pneumatic tyre rim.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
bandage plein pour jante de pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bandage plein ayant approximativement les mêmes cotes hors tout qu'un pneumatique et se montant sur une jante pour pneumatique.