English (Courts)
out of court duty
OBS: out of court duty: term usually used in the plural
French (Tribunaux)
fonction hors cour [correct, feminine noun]; activité hors cour [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fonction hors cour; activité hors cour : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.