English (Skating)
off-season skating school [correct]; off-season school [correct]
CONT: An Off-Season Skating School shall be defined as any organization (...) which offers skating sessions during the period April 1st to October 31st.
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
école hors saison [correct, feminine noun]; école de patinage hors-saison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une] école hors saison est définie comme toute organisation offrant des cours de patinage durant la période s’étendant du 1er avril au 31 octobre.
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.