English (Banking)
total provision
CONT: Total provisions in this guideline include outstanding specific and general country risk provisions charged to Loan Loss Experience, the Special Provision for Losses on Transborder Claims, and the Provisions for Credit Losses, and any related hedging gains or losses. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
provision totale [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la présente ligne directrice, les provisions totales comprennent les provisions spécifiques et générales en cours à l'égard des risque-pays imputées aux pertes sur prêts, à la provision spéciale pour pertes relatives aux créances hors frontières et aux provisions pour pertes sur prêts et tous gains ou pertes résultant d’opérations de couverture. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].