English (Law of Evidence; Penal Law)
raise a presumption [correct]
CONT: ... raise beyond a reasonable doubt presumption that [ a contributor or beneficiary] is dead ...
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit pénal)
faire présumer [correct]
CONT: [circonstances qui] font présumer hors de tout doute raisonnable que [le cotisant ou le bénéficiaire] est décédé [...]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Derecho penal)
suscitar una presunción [correct]