English (Road Maintenance; Road Construction)
improved track [correct]
CONT: For improved tracks, the road still contains some moisture[.]
French (Entretien des routes; Construction des voies de circulation)
piste améliorée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les pistes améliorées, la route n’ est pas complètement mise hors de l'eau[. ]