English (Swimming)
breathing
OBS: ... should turn his face to the right side and exhale then inhale through both nose and mouth.
French (Natation)
respiration [feminine noun]
OBS: Il devra [...] s’habituer à inspirer par la bouche quand elle sera hors de l'eau et à expirer dans l'eau.