English (General Warehousing; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Aquaculture)
dry storage [correct]
DEF: The storage of shellstock out of water.
French (Entreposage général; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Aquaculture)
entreposage à sec [masculine noun]
DEF: Entreposage des coquillages en écailles hors de l'eau.