English (Ground-Drilling Facilities (Mining))
work place above ground [correct]
CONT: ... "coal mine" includes any work place above ground that is used in the operation of the mine ....
French (Installations de forage minier)
lieux de travail hors terre [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] sont assimilés à la mine de charbon les lieux de travail hors terre destinés à l'exploitation de celle-ci [...].