English (Corporate Economics)
net tangible asset value [correct]
DEF: the value of the business enterprise's tangible assets (excluding excess assets and non-operating assets) minus the value of its liabilities.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
valeur de l'actif corporel net [correct, feminine noun]; valeur des actifs corporels nets [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'évaluation d’une entreprise, valeur des actifs corporels de l'entreprise, à l'exclusion des actifs hors exploitation, et après déduction de la valeur de ses passifs.