English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
normalized financial statements [correct, plural]
DEF: ... financial statements which have been adjusted to eliminate unusual items or anomalies and facilitate comparisons.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
états financiers hors éléments non courants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; états financiers normalisés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: En évaluation d’entreprises, états financiers dont on a éliminé les actifs et passifs hors exploitation et les autres anomalies(éléments non récurrents, non économiques ou autrement inhabituels) en vue de faciliter les comparaisons.