English (Curling)
keep rocks in play [correct, Canada]; keep stones in play [correct]
DEF: For a curler or a team in an end, to be able to deliver the other rocks efficiently without putting out of play the team's rocks already in the house or on the play area.
French (Curling)
maintenir les pierres en jeu [correct]; maintenir les pierres au jeu [correct]
DEF: Pour un curleur, une curleuse, ou une équipe dans une manche donnée, parvenir à lancer ses autres pierres de façon efficace sans mettre hors jeu les pierres de l'équipe déjà immobilisées dans la maison ou sur l'aire de jeu.