English (Organized Recreation (General); Television Arts; Cinematography)
survey [noun]
OBS: [--an examination of the location before an outside broadcast to provide information to producers and program organizers. rd1]
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
relevé préliminaire [masculine noun]
OBS: --inventaire des lieux qui précède la réalisation d’une émission hors studio.