English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
de-energized line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: de-energized line: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
ligne hors tension [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ligne hors tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.