English (Informatics)
offline archive [correct]
CONT: [The company] allows you to password protect your offline archive so that only you can open the local snapshots and no other shared users of the same computer has access to the local archive.
French (Informatique)
archives hors ligne [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les archives hors ligne sont stockées comme ressources dans une archive. Cela signifie que chaque archive peut contenir des fichiers en ligne et hors ligne.