English (Population Movements; Urban Development)
exurbanization [correct]; exurbanisation [correct]
DEF: A process whereby people, usually affluent, move from the city to rural areas, but continue to maintain an urban way of life, either through long distance commuting or technology.
French (Mouvements de population; Développement urbain)
exurbanisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extension de l'urbanisation hors des limites d’un centre urbain.
Spanish (Movimientos de población; Ordenación urbana)
exurbanización [feminine noun]