English (Urban Planning)
extramural [correct]
DEF: Outside the walls or boundaries, as of a city or town or a university.
French (Aménagement urbain)
extra-muros [correct, adjective]
DEF: Hors des limites de la ville.
CONT: Les quartiers extra-muros de la banlieue.
CONT: Lignes d’autobus extra-muros.