English (Food Industries)
innovative product [correct]
CONT: Sara Lee's portfolio shift solidifies its mission to build leadership brands in markets around the world and underscores its focus on products and businesses that: Are global, or have the potential to expand globally. Hold leading brand positions (No. 1 et No. 2). Reach consumers through multiple distribution channels. Benefit from innovative product development efforts. Can achieve "breakthrough economics", which is defined as a cost structure that is not easily matched by the competition.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit innovant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le SIAL a accueilli cette année encore des nouveautés qui créent l'événement : Le village de la restauration hors domicile. Il s’agit d’un marché qui est doté d’un espace exclusif au SIAL. Un colloque international sur la sécurité des aliments. Un espace tendances/innovations pour explorer les tendances alimentaires et repérer les produits innovants. Un espace SIAL d’or, qui représente un tour du monde des grands succès commerciaux, et pour la première fois, fut élu le global SIAL d’or, couronné par la presse de 25 pays.