English (Law of Trusts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
predatory intent [correct]; predatory intention [correct]
DEF: A business's intent to injure a competitor by unfair means, esp. by sacrificing revenues to drive a competitor out of business.
French (Droit des fiducies (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
intention prédatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intention d’une entreprise de porter préjudice inéquitablement à son concurrent en cherchant à vendre ses produits en-dessous du prix coûtant de manière à expulser son entreprise rivale hors du marché.