English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
off-market transaction [correct]
CONT: Various authorities have at times engaged in substantial off-market transactions in order to avoid the exchange market impact of very large purchases or sales of their domestic currencies.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
transaction hors marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Différentes autorités se sont engagées par moments dans des transactions substantielles hors marché afin d’éviter les conséquences sur les marchés des changes d’achats ou de ventes très importants de leurs propres monnaies.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
transacción fuera de mercado [feminine noun]