English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
off-floor rule [correct]
CONT: The off-floor rule may be used only for the purpose of distributing a block of shares that has been purchased by the Member, with the intention of making the distribution to 25 accounts or more with not more than 50% of the offering being placed with one client.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
règlement relatif aux opérations hors parquet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le règlement relatif aux opérations hors parquet ne peut être appliqué qu'aux fins d’un placement d’un bloc d’actions que le membre a acheté dans l'intention d’effectuer un placement auprès d’au moins 25 comptes-clients, aucun d’entre eux ne participant individuellement à plus de 50% du placement.