English (Banking; Investment; Coins and Bank Notes)
gross M1 [correct]
DEF: Currency outside banks plus personal chequing accounts plus current accounts plus adjustments to M1.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
M1 brut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monnaie hors banques, plus les comptes de chèques des particuliers, les comptes courants et les ajustements à M1.