English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
viziga [correct]
DEF: Dried food delicacy in U.S.S.R. and Asia, made from spinal cords of dried sturgeon.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
viziga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hors d’œuvre séché, préparé en U. R. S. S. en Asie avec des moelles épinières d’esturgeons séchés.
OBS: Produit de la Russie.