English (Air Traffic Control)
defined point after take-off [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The point, within the take-off and initial climb phase, before which the helicopter's ability to continue the flight safely, with one engine inoperative, is not assured and a forced landing may be required.
OBS: defined point after take-off: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
point défini après le décollage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Point de la phase de décollage et de montée initiale avant lequel la capacité de l'hélicoptère de poursuivre le vol en sécurité avec un moteur hors de fonctionnement n’ est pas assurée, ce qui peut nécessiter un atterrissage forcé.
OBS: point défini après le décollage : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
punto definido después del despegue [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Punto dentro de la fase de despegue y de ascenso inicial, antes del cual no se asegura la capacidad del helicóptero para continuar el vuelo en condiciones de seguridad, con un motor fuera de funcionamiento, pudiendo requerirse un aterrizaje forzoso.
OBS: punto definido después del despegue: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).