English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
non-routine inspection [correct]; reactive inspection [correct]
CONT: Non-routine inspections in response or reaction to an incident, allegation, follow up to inspection deficiencies or inspections to determine implementation of safety issues. A non-routine or reactive inspection has the same purpose as the routine inspection ...
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
inspection réactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cela n’ empêche naturellement pas qu'il soit procédé à des inspections hors programme, dites «réactives», dès lors qu'un événement particulier, constituant une anomalie estimée préoccupante, l'exige.
CONT: Des inspections réactives (incidents, plaintes [...]