English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
reaching aid [correct]; reacher [correct]; reaching tongs [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
pince longue [correct, feminine noun]; pince à long manche [feminine noun]
DEF: Accessoire permettant à une personne handicapée d’atteindre un objet hors de sa portée.