English (Bowels)
diverticulosis [correct]
DEF: The presence of sac-like outpouchings on the large or small intestine.
French (Intestins)
diverticulose de l'intestin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence de petites hernies saillant hors de l'intestin grêle ou du côlon.
Spanish (Intestinos)
diverticulosis [correct, feminine noun]