English (Pricing (Electricity))
off-peak price [correct]
DEF: The price applicable to energy consumed during an off-peak period.
French (Tarification (Électricité))
prix hors pointe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix applicable à l'énergie consommée pendant une période hors pointe.