English (Electronic Commerce)
online shopping assistant [correct]; on-line shopping assistant [correct]; intelligent shopping agent [correct]; commercial shopping agent [correct]; roboshop [correct]; shopping agent [correct]; shopping bot [correct]
DEF: A robotic market software used for searching the Internet in order to find the online merchants that sell a particular product, as well as to identify the best price for that product.
CONT: Shopping "agents" such as Netbot's Jango can mimic a megastore by searching across many stand-alone stores for a product at the cheapest price.
French (Commerce électronique)
aide au magasinage en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; assistant d'achat [correct, masculine noun]; assistant commercial intelligent [correct, masculine noun]; cyberassistant commercial [correct, masculine noun]; robomarché [correct, masculine noun]; robot magasineur [correct, masculine noun]; assistant magasineur [correct, masculine noun]; agent de magasinage [correct, masculine noun]; robot de magasinage [masculine noun]
DEF: Programme d’aide intelligent qui cherche dans Internet les commerçants virtuels offrant les produits désirés, et qui repère les meilleurs prix.
CONT: L'assistant d’achat présente les différents revendeurs, indique le prix le plus bas, la disponibilité en stock ainsi que la possibilité de commander le produit hors États-Unis.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
agente comercial inteligente [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; ciberasistente comercial [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Argentina]; asistente comercial inteligente [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Spain]; ciberasistente [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Mexico]; asistente de compra en línea [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Spain]; asistente de compras en línea [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Mexico]; asistente de compras inteligente [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Mexico]; asistente de compras por Internet [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Programa robótico que es capaz de hacer búsquedas por Internet para encontrar a los comerciantes que ofrecen los productos deseados y a los mejores precios.