English (Production Management)
off-quality production [correct]
CONT: ... total improvement of 65 per cent in off-quality production between 1986 and 1989.
French (Gestion de la production)
production hors normes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] accroissement de 65 p. 100 de la production hors normes de 1986 à 1989.
OBS: Qui ne répond pas à la qualité voulue.