English (Advertising)
single-page ad [correct]
OBS: ... the cost of a single-page ad began to seem entirely out of line with its value.
French (Publicité)
annonce simple
OBS: [...] le coût d’une simple annonce devint tout à fait hors de proportion avec sa valeur réelle.