English (Road Traffic)
off-road site [correct]
CONT: Bill 42 would ... prohibit the operation of [snowmobiles] on or across sidewalks, except where necessary to cross a highway or access an off-road site.
French (Circulation routière)
site hors route [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le projet de loi 42 interdirait [...] l'utilisation de [motoneiges] sur les trottoirs ou à travers ceux-ci, sauf lorsque cela est nécessaire pout traverser une route ou accéder à un site hors route.