English (Petrochemistry)
petrodiesel [correct]; petroleum diesel [correct]
CONT: Total fuel available per province was allocated to each mode (on-road, by vehicle technology classes, and off-road, railways and domestic marine as a whole) as per the percentage of total petrodiesel calculated ...
French (Chimie du pétrole)
pétrodiesel [correct, masculine noun]; diesel de pétrole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La quantité totale de carburant disponible par province a été attribuée à chaque mode(véhicules routiers, classe de technologie de véhicule, véhicules hors route, transport ferroviaire et ensemble du transport maritime intérieur) selon le pourcentage de volume total de pétrodiesel calculé [...]