English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
out of service [officially approved]
CONT: ... when declared out of service, a train or engine ... must wait three minutes ...
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
hors service [officially approved]; en dérangement
OBS: hors service : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Equipo rodante (Ferrocarriles); Equipo fijo (Ferrocarriles))
fuera de servicio [correct]