English (Air Materiel Maintenance; Air Safety)
disabled aircraft recovery [correct, NATO, standardized]; DAR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: disabled aircraft recovery; DAR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
récupération d'aéronefs hors service [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DAR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: récupération d’aéronefs hors service; DAR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.