English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
report of surplus [correct]; ROS [correct]
DEF: The written notification (memo, letter or form) received concerning an asset that has been disposed without revenue. This includes write-offs, interdeparmental transfers (OGD) or donations.
OBS: The AMR and corresponding financial values must be updated to reflect the removal of the asset from the RC asset database.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
état des excédents [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Notification écrite(mémo, lettre ou formulaire), reçu au sujet d’une immobilisation mise hors service sans recettes. Comprend les radiations, les transferts interministériels(AM) ou les donations.
OBS: La fiche immobilisation et les valeurs financières correspondantes doivent être mises à jour pour refléter l’arrêt de fonctionnement de l’immobilisation dans la base des immobilisations.