English (Testing and Debugging)
interrupt disabling [correct]; interrupt authorizing; inhibiting masking
DEF: An interrupt that awaits enablement.
French (Test et débogage)
désarmement des interruptions [correct, masculine noun]; inhibition d'interruptions [feminine noun]
DEF: Mise hors de service de tout ou partie des niveaux d’interruption d’un système informatique.