English (Transport of Goods; Waste Management)
handling site [correct]
CONT: Regulations with respect to any substance may provide for, or impose requirements respecting, ... the decommissioning and decontamination of storage, handling, transportation, disposal and recycling sites for the substance.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Transport de marchandises; Gestion des déchets)
site de manutention [masculine noun]
CONT: Les règlements qui concernent les substances peuvent régir les aspects suivants :[...] la mise hors service et la décontamination des sites d’entreposage, de manutention, de transport, d’élimination ou de recyclage de la substance.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.