English (Military (General); Military Administration)
detached duty
OBS: Continuous duty performed away from his formation, base or other unit by an officer or man of any component. QRO 1. 02
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
service détaché
OBS: Le service continu accompli par un officier ou homme, de quelque élément que ce soit, hors de sa formation, base ou autre unité. QRO 1. 02