English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Government Accounting)
simulation [correct]
OBS: Before posting a transaction as in the acquisition, depreciation or retirement of an asset, you simulate to ensure the debits and credits balance as SAP/CAS will not allow you to post if the debits and credits do not balance.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Comptabilité publique)
simulation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Avant de comptabiliser une transaction d’acquisition, d’amortissement ou de mise hors service d’une immobilisation, vous procédez à une simulation afin de vous assurer que les crédits et les débits s’équilibrent, étant donné que les SAE(SAP) n’ autorisent pas une écriture de double entrée en déséquilibre.