English (Spacecraft)
non operating temperature range [correct]; survival temperature range [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
plage de température hors service survie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plage de température hors service survie : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale-CUTS.