English (Waste Management)
liquid-solid extraction [correct]
CONT: Solvent extraction technologies remove organic compounds rather than metals. These liquid-solid and liquid-liquid extraction processes are performed off site.
French (Gestion des déchets)
extraction liquide-solide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les technologies d’extraction aux solvants visent l'enlèvement des composés organiques plutôt que l'enlèvement des métaux. Ces techniques d’extraction liquide-solide et liquide-liquide s’appliquent hors du site.