English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
storm flow [correct]; excess rainfall [correct]
DEF: That portion of the precipitation which leaves the drainage area in a comparatively short time on or near the surface.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
débit d'orage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la précipitation qui, en peu de temps, s’écoule à la surface du sol hors du bassin versant.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
escorrentía de aguacero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte del agua de las tormentas que cae al suelo y que por rebasar su capacidad de infiltración y retención, corre sobre o cerca de la superficie en un corto plazo de tiempo.