English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
power off [officially approved]
OBS: power off: term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
hors tension [officially approved]
OBS: hors tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.