English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
overall width folded [correct, standardized]
OBS: overall width folded: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
largeur hors tout fauteuil plié [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: largeur hors tout fauteuil plié : terme normalisé par l'ISO.