English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
overall height [correct, standardized]
OBS: overall height: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
hauteur hors tout [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: hauteur hors tout : terme normalisé par l'ISO.