English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
plate size [correct]; plate dimensions [correct, plural]
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
format de plaque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dimensions d’une plaque d’imprimerie hors tout.