English (Security)
special register [correct]
CONT: Top secret information shall be recorded in a special register before it is transmitted outside an operations zone.
French (Sécurité)
registre spécial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les renseignements très secrets doivent faire l'objet d’une inscription dans un registre spécial avant leur transmission hors d’une zone de travail.