English (Transfer of Personnel; Television Arts; Cinematography)
outside duty [correct]; outside assignment [correct]; mission statement [see observation]
OBS: According to the Service de linguistique de Radio-Canada, "mission statement" is a synonym of "outside duty".
French (Mobilité du personnel; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
mission [correct, feminine noun]; ordre de mission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Affectation à une tâche hors de son lieu habituel de travail.
CONT: Recevoir un ordre de mission; aller en mission à Chicoutimi.