English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
off service track [officially approved]
OBS: off service track: term OFFicially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
hors de la voie de service [officially approved]
OBS: hors de la voie de service : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.