English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
out-of-the-money option premium [correct]
CONT: Out-of-the-money option premiums consist entirely of the option's risk premium.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
prix d'option hors-jeu [correct, masculine noun]; prix d'option en dehors [correct, masculine noun]; prime des options hors-jeu [avoid, feminine noun]; prime de l'option hors-jeu [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: Les [prix] des options hors-jeu sont constituées uniquement de valeur spéculative.