English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
gain unfair advantage [correct]
OBS: By re-entering the field of play. It refers to a player who is in an offside position and who had left the field of play for tactical purposes.
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tirer un avantage indu [correct]
OBS: En retournant ensuite sur le terrain de jeu. Il s’agit d’un joueur se trouvant en position hors-jeu et qui est sorti du terrain pour des raisons tactiques.
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
obtener una ventaja ilícita [correct]
OBS: Al reingresar al terreno de juego. Se refiere a un jugador en posición de fuera de juego que había salido del campo por razones tácticas.
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.