English (Curling)
rock that rolls out of play [correct, Canada]; stone that rolls out of play [correct]
DEF: A delivered rock, or a rock hit by a delivered rock, that goes on and crosses either a side line or the back part of the largest concentric ring.
OBS: Out of play, this rock is removed from the sheet.
French (Curling)
pierre qui roule hors jeu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre lancée, ou pierre frappée par une pierre lancée, qui emprunte une trajectoire qui lui fait traverser une ligne de côté ou l’arrière du plus grand cercle concentrique.
OBS: Devenue hors-jeu, cette pierre est retirée de la piste.