English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
gain an advantage [correct]
CONT: Gaining an advantage by being in [offside position] means: Playing a ball that rebounds to [the player] off a post or crossbar, having previously been in an offside position. Playing a ball, that rebounds to [the player] off an opponent, having previously been in an offside position.
PHR: Gain an advantage in offside position.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tirer un avantage [correct]; tirer avantage [correct]
CONT: Tirer un avantage [en position de hors-jeu] signifie : Jouer un ballon qui rebondit sur un poteau ou sur la barre transversale après avoir été en position de hors-jeu. Jouer un ballon qui rebondit sur un adversaire après avoir été en position de hors-jeu.
PHR: Tirer un avantage en position de hors-jeu.
Spanish (Fútbol)
ganar ventaja [correct]
CONT: Ganando ventaja [en posición fuera de juego] significa jugar un balón que rebota en un poste o en el travesaño después de haber estado en una posición de fuera de juego, o jugar un balón que rebota en un adversario después de haber estado en una posición de fuera de juego.
PHR: Ganar ventaja en posición fuera de juego.